Privacy and Cookie Policy / GDPR

This text describes the way in which Tublat manages and uses the User's personal data following the directives of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 ("privacy code") and any other applicable law. Tublat's data processing is based on principles of correctness, legality and transparency respecting the rights, dignity and freedom of the interested parties, with particular interest in relation to confidentiality, individual identity and right to protection of personal data. This policy is subject to updates that will be published on time on this website.

Data controller

The Responsible for processing personal data collected through this website is Iannotta Gianluca, with head office in Frazione San Silvestro 53 - 82019 Sant’Agata De’Goti (BN) Italy, hereinafter "Tublat".

Rights of the interested party

The person concerned have the following rights as expected in Section 7 of the Italian Privacy Code (Right to access personal data):

He has the right to request and receive confirmation regarding the existence of personal data concerning him and to have full availability.

He has the right to be informed about the following points:

1. The origin of personal data
2. The purposes and methods of processing personal data
3. The logic used for the processing of personal data
4. The identification details of the owner, the interested party and the representative as planned by Section 5 (2)
5. The subjects to whom the data may be communicated and the other subjects who may become aware of them as data processors

He has the right to obtain:

1. Update or integration of data
2. The deletion of data from our systems
3. Confirmation of what is indicated in points 1 and 2

You have the right to object:

1. To the processing of personal data for legitimate reasons of the data concerning him
2. To the use of data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials, direct sales or for commercial communications

Type of data collected by Tublat

Tublat collects the minimum data necessary for the identification of the User in order to respond to requests sent through the contact forms, proceed with the activation of the services, their billing and their supply. These data include name, surname, email, telephone number, address, country, tax code, credit card data and may also include other data useful in order to provide the services. The User voluntarily provides data through contact forms, order forms, e-mail or live chat.

The User is free to reveal personal data and other data through the communication channels relating to the provision of services by Tublat.

The user who uses and discloses personal data of third parties guarantees to have the consent of these parties and to have previously made them aware of the terms and how they will be used by Tublat. If requested, the User must provide proof of this consent.

Other data collected by Tublat

Tublat also collects information that does not allow personal identification such as (but not limited to) the reference URLs, IP addresses of users, their use of the website and information on the browser used.

Some of this informations are collected using Cookies which have the purpose to help Tublat identify the person as a User. It is the responsibility of the User to decide whether or not to change their browser in order to deny consent to the saving of Tublat cookies.

Cookies

For each User of this website, Tublat's servers recognize only the customer's domain and not his e-mail address (where possible).

Tublat maintains only the domain name, but not the User's email address in the website. It does not keep information on the specific pages that a particular User visits.

The informations that Tublat maintains is used internally and then deleted, used to improve the content or personalize this website.

If the User does not want to receive Tublat e-mails in the future, he can contact Tublat via email.

With respect for security, Tublat uses data encryption standards when transferring and receiving User data via this website.

If the User believes that this website is not following these rules, he can contact Tublat via email.

Information regarding cookies

What are cookies and similar technologies?

A cookie is a small text file that is installed on the User's computer, on his smartphone or on other devices when he visits a website. Cookies help websites recognize devices on their future visits. There are other similar technologies such as pixel tags, web bugs, web storage and other similar files and technologies that have the same function of the cookies. In this document the term "cookies" is used to describe all the technologies that collect information in this way.

Tublat sites

In accordance with the legislation and as specified in point 7 of the Clarifications regarding the implementation of the cookie legislation, this policy provides information for all the websites managed by Tublat, specifically: www.tublat.com and all third level domains associated with it.

How Tublat uses cookies

Tublat uses cookies for the purposes illustrated below:

Operation required

Cookies are necessary for Tublat to allow the service requested by the User to operate. For example, it allows Tublat to recognize which subscription the User has subscribed and to provide related services.

Performance / Analysis

Cookies are used to analyze the access, use and operation of the services. Tublat uses this information to continuously maintain, manage and improve services. Tublat also obtains information from newsletter emails to check whether the user reads it, forwards it or clicks on its content. This information illustrates the effectiveness of the newsletter to Tublat and helps Tublat to guarantee that it is providing information that the User finds interesting.

Functional

Cookies allow Tublat to manage some features of the services, in line with the choices made by the User. When the User continues to use or reconnects to the services, Tublat will be able to provide his services as requested, for example, by remembering the username, how his services have been personalized and remembering his preferences.

Third party

Various suppliers who can in turn install cookies for the correct functioning of the services they are providing. If the User wishes to have information relating to these third-party cookies and how to disable them, we ask the User to access the links in the tables below. Functions (for example and not limited to) such as counting visits, allowing you to share a post on Facebook or another social network, need third-party cookies.

Below is the list of services used:

Google Analytics: statistics system

Warning: it is important to remember that disabling profiling cookies does not mean that the User no longer receives advertising by browsing the site but simply that the advertising he will see will not be selected based on his interests and therefore may be less relevant.


Manage preferences

Most of the browsers allow you to manage your preferences for cookies. It will be possible to set your browser to refuse cookies or to delete only some of them. In the same way that the use of cookies is disabled, other similar technologies can be disabled. The following links show how you can set preferences on the most commonly used browsers:

Internet Explorer

Firefox

Safari

Chrome

The User is reminded that if he chooses to block the reception of cookies, this may compromise or prevent the proper functioning of the services.

Data processing system

Personal data will be processed by automated and manual means, for the duration strictly necessary for the purposes of processing them.

Purpose of the processing of personal data by Tublat
1. Tublat collects and uses personal data in order to provide the services requested by the User, guaranteeing all the necessary support
2. Tublat can use the data collected for the periodic sending of communications relating to changes in services, new features, updates, promotional activities and so on. Tublat will be able to use personal data for sending an SMS in case of problems that may cause the interruption of the services.
3. Tublat can use the data collected in order to understand how the user uses the services and perform analysis in order to make the User experience better.
4. Tublat may use the data to resolve possession disputes.
5. Tublat processes personal data for the fulfillment of legal directives required by local authorities and competent bodies. The provision of personal data is mandatory and their treatment does not require the User's consent.

The provision of personal data required for the purposes listed in points 1 to 4 is not mandatory, but in case of refusal Tublat reserves the right not to activate the purchase order of the services or limit their use.

Communication of User data to third parties

The User data collected by Tublat are managed confidentially. Tublat may reveal the User's data where required by law. You can disclose the data in whole or in part to your business partners, external consultants, collaborators and auditors for the provision of the services requested with your order, for administrative, billing and correspondence management purposes. For example, the User's personal data may be available in the WHOIS public directories as required by regulation, or may be communicated to the SSL certificate provider. The use of personal data provided by Tublat to one of its suppliers is governed by their privacy laws and goes beyond Tublat's control.

Tublat will be able to transfer the User's personal data in case of sale of the company or restructuring projects.

What Tublat does for the safety and prevention of leaks, improper use and alteration of User information

Tublat guarantees the strict application of the standard security measures provided by the sector for the protection of the User's personal data. These measures include without limitations: firewall, data encryption, password protected access to the User's confidential information, limited access to authorized personnel and / or collaborators, if necessary for the performance of Tublat's obligations under the agreements established and to which the company is bound by terms of confidentiality, the encrypted transfer of data communicated by the User using the order, access, etc. forms. from Tublat. Security and privacy restrictions may apply beyond Tublat's control. By communicating their data to Tublat, the User understands and accepts that the security, integrity and confidentiality of such data may not be 100% guarantee.

Amendment of the privacy policy

Tublat reserves the right to modify this privacy statement at any time. These changes will become effective and binding upon publication on this website. The User undertakes to periodically check for updates and revisions. By continuing to use Tublat's services and website after the publication of a review, the User accepts the aforementioned changes.

Do you have a project?